DrumsoftheEarth.com values ​​honesty and clarity, and we are committed to building strong and lasting relationships with our customers, based on trust and mutual benefit.

In accordance with this philosophy, the protection of your personal data is essential to us and we would like to inform you through this personal data protection policy of how we collect and process this data.

This privacy policy defines and informs you of how DrumsoftheEarth.com uses and protects any information you provide to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: https: // www .drumsoftheearth.com / fr / (hereinafter the "Site").

Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by DrumsoftheEarth.com, in particular in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the bottom of the page of this policy. These modifications are binding on the User as soon as they are put online. The User should therefore regularly consult this confidentiality and use of cookies policy in order to be aware of any changes.

I. PERSONAL DATA

In general, you can visit the Site without disclosing any personal information about yourself. In any event, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to DrumsoftheEarth.com.

However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. As such, in fact, DrumsoftheEarth.com may be required in certain cases to ask you to provide information (hereinafter your “Personal Information”):

first and last name

email address

sex

phone number

address

age and / or date of birth

your opinion on our services or products

payment information (on e-commerce media)

your purchase history (on e-commerce media)

By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by DrumsoftheEarth.com, for the purposes indicated in point I.2 below as well as for the purposes stated at the end of each form.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended, DrumsoftheEarth.com informs you of the following points:

I.1. Identity of the controller

The data controller for the DrumsoftheEarth.com site is Benjamin Duchêne, with its registered office at 8 Chemin du Lagas, 81440 Lautrec - France. Phone. : + 33 (0) 6 14 66 78 82; Email: drumsoftheearth@gmail.com

I.2. Purposes of processing

Drums of the Earth.com may process your Personal Information:

(a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services you have requested to receive (ordering a product or service for sale on our Site or sending our newsletters following your registration); and or

(b) for the purpose of collecting information allowing us to improve our Site, our products and services (in particular by means of cookies); and or

(c) for the purpose of contacting you about various events relating to DrumsoftheEarth.com, including in particular product updates, services and customer support if you have requested a subscription to the News-Letter.

I.3. Recipients

Only Drums of the Earth.com is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party.

I.4. The duration of the conversation

Your Personal Information is kept by DrumsoftheEarth.com only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in I.2 above which may not in any case exceed 24 months from the last order. Beyond this 24-month period, the data is kept only as part of a subscription to the News-Letter of DrumsoftheEarth.com.

I.5. Computer Rights and Freedoms

You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the email address (drumsoftheearth@gmail.com), at the postal address (see point I.1) or by using the contact form provided. on the Site at the following url address: https://www.drumsoftheearth.com/fr/nous-contacter

Right of access and communication of data

You have the possibility to access the Personal Information which concerns you. However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data incumbent on Duchêne Benjamin, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by the production a scan of your valid identity document (in the event of a request via our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid identity document (in the event of a written request).

Duchêne Benjamin informs you that he will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose clearly abusive requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature). To help you in your process, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point I.1, you will find by clicking on the following link an elaborate model letter by the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (the “CNIL”).

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces

Right to rectify data

Under this right, the legislation empowers you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or even erasure of data concerning you which may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete. Also, you can define general and specific directives relating to the fate of personal data after your death. Where applicable, the heirs of a deceased person may require the death of their relative to be taken into account and / or the necessary updates to be made. To help you in your process, in particular if you wish to exercise, on your own account or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, your right of rectification by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point I.1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter prepared by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

Right of opposition

The exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations: When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons; or When the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes. To help you in your process, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point I.1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter developed by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet

I.6. Reply duration

DrumsoftheEarth.com undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

I.7. Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that DrumsoftheEarth.com is not respecting its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can address a complaint or request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request electronically by clicking on the following link:

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet

II. COOKIES POLICY

When you first connect to the DrumsoftheEarth.com website, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your browsing may be saved in files called "cookies". Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions we implement in terms of navigation on our website. It informs you in particular about all the cookies on our website, their purpose (part I.) and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them (part II.)

II.1. General information on cookies on the DrumsoftheEarth.com site

DrumsoftheEarth.com, as publisher of this website, may install a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, or any other media) in order to guarantee you smooth browsing. and optimal on our website. "Cookies" (or connection witnesses) are small text files of limited size which allow us to recognize your computer, tablet, mobile or any other media in order to personalize the services we offer you.

The information collected through cookies does not in any way allow you to be identified by name. They are used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you content tailored to your areas of interest. None of this information is communicated to third parties except when DrumsoftheEarth.com has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any authority. administrative or judicial empowered to hear.

To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find below the list of the different types of cookies that may be used on the DrumsoftheEarth.com website, their name, their purpose and their retention period.

II.2. Configuration of your preferences on cookies

You can accept or refuse the placement of cookies at any time using your browser settings prior to visiting the DrumsoftheEarth.com site.

When you first connect to the DrumsoftheEarth.com website, cookies may be placed on your medium allowing you to consult the site. By continuing to browse the DrumsoftheEarth.com website (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal.

Depending on the type of cookie in question, the collection of your consent to deposit and read cookies on your terminal is not always imperative, among other things if these cookies have only a simple technical use for the consultation from DrumsoftheEarth.com. Certain programming languages, such as JavaScript and / or AJAX technology for example, require the use of cookies for proper technical functioning.

a. Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties (CNIL), certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the sole purpose of enabling or facilitating communication by electronic means.

These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by DrumsoftheEarth.com.

b. Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as "persistent" insofar as they remain on your terminal until their deletion or their expiration date. As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and storage are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find a link to below. This cookie family includes advertising cookies as well as social network sharing cookies (including Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, Twitter, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Google Plus, and others). Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the relevant social network.

Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share part of the content published on the DrumsoftheEarth.com site, in particular through a sharing application "button" depending on the social network concerned. Different types of social network sharing cookies are present on the DrumsoftheEarth.com site:

Facebook and Instagram, whose cookie policy you can consult by clicking on the following link: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

LinkedIn, whose cookie policy you will find by clicking on the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?_l=fr_FR

Twitter, for which you will find the dedicated options to control or restrict the use of cookies as well as the cookie policy: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170518#

YouTube, where you will find help to delete cookies from the browser

Google Chrome by clicking on the following link: https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/32050?hl=fr but also the complete cookie policy from the following link: https://www.google .fr / intl / fr / policies / technologies / cookies /

c. You have various tools for configuring cookies

Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that the deposit of cookies is authorized, in particular for reasons of technical compatibility of consultations. Your browser offers you the opportunity to modify these standard settings so that all cookies are systematically rejected or that only some of the cookies are accepted or refused depending on their issuer.

CAUTION: We draw your attention to the fact that refusing to store cookies on your device is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or features of this website. If necessary, DrumsoftheEarth.com declines any responsibility concerning the consequences related to the degradation of your browsing conditions which occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences do not constitute damage and you cannot claim any compensation for this fact. Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to notify you when new cookies are likely to be placed on your terminal. These settings have no effect on your browsing but make you lose all the benefit provided by the cookie. Please read below the multiple tools available to you so that you can configure the cookies placed on your terminal.

d. Your Internet browser settings

Each Internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, you will find the links below to the help you need to access your browser menu provided for this purpose:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/index?page=search&type=suggested&locale=en_US&q=safari+cookies&src=support_searchbox_main&feedType=suggested&position=1

For more information on tools for controlling cookies, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

Unless express consent is required by the laws of your country regarding the protection of personal data, by using these Materials (as defined above), you consent to our collection and use of your personal data as described in this Policy and the transfer of your personal data to countries other than your own (including to countries outside the European Union).